2018 WildFire Festival @ Rapid Fire Theatre, Edmonton [from 6 to 24 February]

2018 WildFire Festival


89
6 - 24
February
19:00 - 21:00

 Facebook event page
Rapid Fire Theatre
Citadel Theatre: 9828 101A Ave., Edmonton, Alberta T5J 3C6
Wildfire is Rapid Fire Theatre’s annual teen improv festival, made up of three different events: The Nosebowl High School Theatresports Tournament, The Alberta Regionals of the Canadian Improv Games, and The Wildfire Junior. Participant teams come from schools all across the province of Alberta. The 2018 festival will take place February 6-24.

Tickets $8 in advance, $10 at the door.

Get tickets here: eventbrite.ca/e/wildfire-festival-tickets-36872742365

SCHEDULE:

NOSEBOWL February 6-10

Tuesday, Feb 6th at 7pm:
Teams: Boyle St., Ross Sheppard, Archbishop MacDonald, Strathcona, Lillian Osborne, JH Picard, Blessed Oscar Romero, Archbishop Jordan, J Percy Page, Louis St. Laurent, McNally

Wednesday, Feb 7th at 7pm:
Teams: Boyle St., Lillian Osborne, St. Joseph's, Louis St. Laurent, Old Scona, WP Wagner, Harry Ainlay, Austin O'Brien, Holy Trinity, Memorial Composite, McNally

Thursday, Feb 8th at 7pm:
Teams: Lloydminster, Hunting Hills, Lindsay Thurber, Ross Sheppard, Archbishop MacDonald, WP Wagner, Harry Ainlay, Blessed Oscar Romero, Old Scona, Memorial Composite

Friday, Feb 9th at 7pm:
Teams: Lloydminster, Hunting Hills, Lindsay Thurber, St. Joseph's, Strathcona, Holy Trinity, JH Picard, Austin O'Brien, Archbishop Jordan, J Percy Page

Saturday, Feb 10th at 7pm:
Nosebowl Finals — Top 5 Teams

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

CANADIAN IMPROV GAMES February 13-18

Tuesday, Feb 13th at 7pm:
Teams: Louis St. Laurent, Holy Trinity, Lillian Osborne, Ross Sheppard

Wednesday, Feb 14th at 7pm:
Teams: J Percy Page, St. Joseph, JH Picard, Blessed Oscar Romero, St. Nicholas

Thursday, Feb 15th at 7pm:
Teams: Beaumont, Mother Margaret Mary, Archbishop MacDonald, Harry Ainlay, Old Scona

Friday, Feb 16th at 7pm:
Teams: Hunting Hills, Westwood, Lindsay Thurber, WP Wagner

Saturday, Feb 17th at 7pm:
Teams: Lord Beaverbrook, RF Stapes, Lloydminster, Strathcona

Sunday, Feb 18th at 2pm:
CIG Finals — Top 5 Teams

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

WILDFIRE JR. February 20-24

Tuesday, Feb 20th at 7pm:
Teams: Archbishop Joseph MacNeil 1 + 2, Greystone 1 + 2, Vernon Barford 1 + 2, St. Nicholas, Allendale, Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Johnny Bright 1

Wednesday, Feb 21st at 7pm:
Teams: Archbishop Joseph MacNeil 1 + 2, Avalon 1 + 2, Johnny Bright 1 + 2, JH Picard 1 + 2, Louis St. Laurent, Our Lady of Mount Carmel

Thursday, Feb 22nd at 7pm:
Teams: St. John XXIII 1 + 2, Greystone 1 + 2, Johnny Bright 2, Vernon Barford 1 + 2, Bishop Lloyd, Allendale

Friday, Feb 23rd at 7pm:
Teams: St. John XXIII 1 + 2, Avalon 1 + 2, JH Picard 1 + 2, St. Nicholas, Louis St. Laurent, Bishop Lloyd

Saturday, Feb 24th at 7pm:
WildFire Jr Finals — Top 5 Teams
Discussion
image
Only registered users may comment.
Pass a quick registration or authorization.

Upcoming events @ Rapid Fire Theatre:

CHiMPROV feat. Dot Dot Dot
Rapid Fire Theatre
Date Night: Fundraiser for Improvaganza
Rapid Fire Theatre
Saturday Series: Sphinxes
Rapid Fire Theatre

The most anticipated events in Edmonton :

An Evening With The Eagles
Rogers Place
A Conversation with Former First Lady Michelle Obama
Rogers Place
Soundwave ft. Steve Aoki - 70% SOLD OUT
Soundwave
Frequency 2018 - 100 TICKETS REMAIN!
Shaw Conference Centre
Rod Stewart
Rogers Place
Alberta Ballet in Cinderella
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium
Nelly LIVE at The Ranch Roadhouse
The Ranch Roadhouse
Shania Twain: NOW Tour at Rogers Place
Rogers Place
Steve Miller Band with Peter Frampton
Rogers Place
CARDI B - Shaw Conference Centre
Shaw Conference Centre