Best Of YEG Fitness 2017 Awards Night @ Yellowhead Brewery, Edmonton [21 February]

Best Of YEG Fitness 2017 Awards Night


125
21
February
18:00 - 22:00

 Facebook event page
Yellowhead Brewery
10229 105th St NW, Edmonton, Alberta T5J 1E3
It's time to celebrate. You voted for them and now it's time to share the winners of our 2017 Best of YEG Fitness Awards.
Join us on February 7 at Yellowhead Brewery as we announce the winners and hand out the hardware for this years winners. The Best of YEG Fitness Awards are chosen by our readers and showcase their favourite businesses and wellness professionals in the Edmonton region.

So grab a ticket (or book a table) and come celebrate with us as we showcase the best of the best. This is a night to celebrate, so dress to impress.

Here are this years nominees:

Best Private Gym
L2 Fitness
No More Excuses
Pure Wellness
RVX Factor
SVPT

Best Personal Trainer/Fitness Instructor
Mike Clark
Zita Dube-Lockhart
Anthony Harder
Jordan Jeske
Shane Kokas
Tony Nguyen
Laura Poburan
RyanVigneau
Shara Vigeant

Favourite City Owned Gym
Clareview
Commonwealth
Kinsmen
Meadows
Terwillegar

Best Crossfit Studio
Crossfit Armoury
Crossfit Movement Lab
Forged By Fire
Rock Jungle Fitness
Saint City Crossfit

Best Yoga Studio
Aurora Yoga Spa
Bliss YogaSpa
Moksha Yoga
Navina Yoga
Yogalife

Best Spin Studio
Hive Fit Co
No More Excuses
Spinunity
Tru Ride
YEG Cycle

Best Barre Studio
Barre Body Studio
Extend Barre
Sculpt Barre
Studio 124

Best Boxing/Martial Arts
9 Round
Arashi-Do
KPC Combat
Next Level Martial Arts
Panther Gym

Best Alternative Fitness
Aradia Fitness
CircoFit
City Fit Shop(obstacle course)
Rock Jungle Climbing
Soar
Bounce Fitness

Free Fitness Groups
City Fit Shop — Run Club
FREE Fitness
November Project
Run Collective
Running Room

Favourite Ski-Snowboarding
Edmonton Ski Club
Rabbit Hill
Snow Valley
Sun Ridge

Favourite Fitness Event
Edmonton Marathon
Fight Of The Fittest
Mud Hero
Spartan Race
XWarrior

Favourite Physiotherapist
Tina Carter
Tyer Gamblin
AdamGiesbrecht
Arri McWatt
Miles Morgan

Favourite Chiropractor
Andre Breault
Brett Klesko
Kara Otuomagie
Peter Shipka
Ashely Todd

Favourite Massage Therapist
Natasha Chalupa
Reese Miranda
Yvonne Sanche
Stephanie Stephen
Camille Wallach

Favourite Restaurant
Cafe Mosaic
Chopped Leaf
Freshii
KB& Co
Noorish

Favourite Farmer’s Market
104 street
City Market
Callingwood Farmers Market
St Albert Farmers Market
South Common Market
Old Strathcona Market
Discussion
image
Only registered users may comment.
Pass a quick registration or authorization.

Upcoming events @ Yellowhead Brewery:

Green Drinks: YEG Climate
Yellowhead Brewery

The most anticipated events in Edmonton :

An Evening With The Eagles
Rogers Place
A Conversation with Former First Lady Michelle Obama
Rogers Place
Soundwave ft. Steve Aoki - 70% SOLD OUT
Soundwave
Rod Stewart
Rogers Place
Alberta Ballet in Cinderella
Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium
Etsy Made in Canada - Edmonton Spring Market
Alberta Aviation Museum
Slayer with guests Lamb of God, Behemoth, and Testament
Shaw Conference Centre
Nelly LIVE at The Ranch Roadhouse
The Ranch Roadhouse
Shania Twain: NOW Tour at Rogers Place
Rogers Place
Steve Miller Band with Peter Frampton
Rogers Place